TIME TABLE MID OF SEMESTER EXAMINATION JULY 2020

FACULTY OF ENGINEERING & SCIENCE TECHNOLOGY



SerialSubjectDepartmentDateSubjective & ObjectiveLabRemarks
1 Robotics & Automation DEE Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
2 Microprocessor & Microcontroller Systems DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
3 Fundamentals of Electrical Machines DEE Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
4 Power System Protection DEE Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
5 Complex Variable & Transform DME, DEE Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM -
6 Engineering Drawing and Graphics DME Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
7 Thermodynamics-II DME Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
8 Thermodynamics-I DME Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
9 Engineering Materials DME Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM -
10 Statistics & Probability DCE, DME Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM -
11 Numerical Analysis DCE, DEE Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM -
12 Pakistan Studies DCE, DEE Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM -
13 Surveying-I I DCE Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
14 Civil Engineering Materials DCE Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
15 Professional Practices DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM
17 Electronic Circuit Design DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
18 Microprocessor System DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
19 Engineering Ethics DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM -
20 Organizational Behavior DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM -
21 Automobile Engineering DME Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
22 Strength of Materials-II DME Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
23 Linear Algebra DME, DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM -
24 English (Communication Skills) DCE, DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM -
25 Structural Analysis -I DCE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM -
26 Plain & Reinforced Concrete DCE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
27 Computer Aided Engineering Drawing DEE Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
28 Artificial Intelligence DEE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
29 Digital Signal Processing DEE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
30 Electrical Machines DEE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
31 Applied Thermodynamics DEE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
32 Sociology DME, DEE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 2:30 PM -
33 Calculus and Analytical Geometry DME Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM -
34 Machine Design & CAD-II DME Wednesday, 14th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
35 Differential Equation DCE, DEE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM -
36 Mechanics of Solids DCE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 11:45 AM -
37 Transportation Engineering DCE Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM -
38 Electronic Devices & Circuit DEE Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
39 Power Generation DEE Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM -
40 Electromagnetic Field Theory DEE Thursday, 08th October 2020 11:45 AM -
41 Heating, Ventilation and Air Conditioning DME Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
42 Mechanics of Machines-I DME Thursday, 08th October 2020 11:45 AM -
43 Workshop Practices DME Thursday, 08th October 2020 - 1:20 PM
44 Engineering Statics DME Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
45 Functional English DCE, DME Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM -
46 Surveying-I DCE Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
47 Fluid Mechanics DCE Thursday, 08th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
48 Environmental Engineering-I DCE Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
49 Power Distribution & Utilization DEE Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
50 Communication System DEE Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
51 Instrumentation & Measurement DEE Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
53 Instrumentation and Control DME Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
54 Fluid Mechanics-I DME Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
55 Quantity Surveying & Estimation DCE Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM -
56 Engineering Mechanics DCE Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
57 Engineering Geology DCE Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM -
58 Architecture & Town Planning DCE Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM -
59 Electrical Network Analysis DEE Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
60 Digital Logic Design DEE Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
61 Programming Fundamentals DEE Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
62 Linear Circuit Analysis DEE Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
63 Mechanical Vibrations DME Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
64 Basic Electronics DME Saturday, 10th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
65 Engineering Economics & Management DCE, DEE Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM -
66 Geotechnical & Foundation Engineering DCE Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
67 Pakistan Studies DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM
68 Communication Skills (English-II) DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM
69 Project Management DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM
75 Software Engineering DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
76 Linear Algebra DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM
77 Visual Programming DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
78 Multivariable Calculus DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM
79 Internet Programming & Web Development / Web Systems and Technologies DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
80 Complex Variable & Transform DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM
81 Software Architecture and Design DCS Monday, 12th October 2020 11:45 AM
82 Principles of Marketing DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 2:30 PM
83 Islamic Studie DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM
92 Analog and Digital communication DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
93 Operating System DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
94 FPGA Based Design System DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
95 Electromagnetic Field Theory DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM
96 Computer Architecture and Organization DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM
97 Advance Database Systems DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM
98 Numerical Analysis DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 9:00 AM
99 Electrical Circuits DCS Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
110 Discrete Structures DCS Wednesday, 07th October 2020 11:45 AM
111 Database Systems DCS Wednesday, 07th October 2020 2:30 PM 1:20 PM
112 Compiler Construction DCS Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
113 Control Systems DCS Wednesday, 07th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
120 Calculus & Analytical Geometry DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 11:45 AM
121 Probability and Statistics / Elements of Statistics and Probability DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM
122 Radio & TV Receivers DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM
123 Human Computer Interaction DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
124 Object Oriented Analysis and Design DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
125 Microcontroller and Embaded System DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
126 Antenna Wave & Propagation DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
127 Formal Methods in Software Engineering DCS Thursday, 08th October 2020 2:30 PM
128 Principles of Management DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM
129 Introduction to Information and Communication Technology / Introduction to Computing DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 12:00 PM
135 Object Oriented Programming DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
136 Data Communication and Computer Networks DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 2:30 PM 1:20 PM
137 Software Requirements and Specification DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM
138 Software Quality Assurance DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:40 AM
139 Design and Analysis of Algorithm DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 1:20 PM
140 Radar System Engineering DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM
141 Industrial Electronics & Robotics DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
142 Data Structures and Algorithms DCS Friday, 09th October 2020 9:00 AM 1:20 PM
143 Organizational Behavior DCS Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM
147 Internet Architecture & Protocols DCS Saturday, 10th October 2020 11:45 AM
151 Programming Fundamentals DCS Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM 10:20 AM
152 Technology Management DCS Saturday, 10th October 2020 9:00 AM
153 Instrumentation and Measurments DCS Saturday, 10th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
154 Signal & Systems DEE Saturday, 10th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM
155 Linear Control Systems DEE Tuesday, 13th October 2020 11:45 AM 1:20 PM